49th International Children's Art Exhibition Award Winners

Supreme Gold Award

Artist

Title

School

Austin Arnold

The Majestic Wild

BANNOCKBURN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Nora A. Joseph

Landscape

DULLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Audrey Rose Finkelstein

My Dog Harry

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Haily Cooney

Day at the Beach

MARLBOROUGH ELEMENTARY

Jacklynn Tyler

Gathering Maple Syrup

MARLBOROUGH ELEMENTARY

Gold Award

Artist

Title

School

Xavier Cabral

The Blue House

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ART,SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Minwei Chen

The Tall Building

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ART,SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Hellen Marielle Munoz

Fire

DULLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Landon Snow

Monster Truck

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Hannah Campbell

Words,Words,Words!

MADISON ACADEMY

Dakota Wheeler

Party Dress

MADISON ACADEMY

Abby Dolan

Wolf Family

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Easton Serer

Happy Sunflower

MARLBOROUGH ELEMENTARY

Rory Tracey

Going to the City

MARLBOROUGH ELEMENTARY

Ana Glenn

The Flowers in the House

MERCY MONTESSORI

Abby White

Happy 4th of July

MERCY MONTESSORI

Abby Deimling

Paradise Fish

MERCY MONTESSORI

London Morgan

Polka Dot Girl

MERCY MONTESSORI

Mugdha R Shembekar

Cow in Field

WE LEARN ART LLC

 

 

 

Silver Award

Artist

Title

School

Kylie Brooke Hill

The Ocean Room

BANNOCKBURN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Margret Eckert

Lost in the Rainforest

BANNOCKBURN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Skyler Keller

Skyler's House

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ART,SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

David Kyriakidis

House by the Forest

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ART,SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Cody Coakley

The Maridot

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ART,SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Wylie Black

With My Dad

CARDINAL

Donna Noe

Hot Fudge Sundae

CARDINAL

Gracie Rodden

Loving the Rainbow

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Reese Baker

Lizards of Missouri

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Tucker Jones

Arrow Compass

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Jayden Lee

Under the Sea

KIDS ART LAB

Anya Champion

Night Owls

LONDONDERRY SCHOOL

Kate Walden

Family Time

MADISON ACADEMY

Abby Chavez

A Rainy Day

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Larkin Miller

Making New Friends

MERCY MONTESSORI

Will Moran

4th of July at the pool

MERCY MONTESSORI

Goldie Adams

Seven Seas

MERCY MONTESSORI

William O'nan

Cat

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Maria Fernanda Herrera

Carne Asada with Family

ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Rithvik Jandhyala

Palm Trees

WE LEARN ART LLC

Meghana Belthur

Dancers

WE LEARN ART LLC

Bhavana Atla

Bird on Branch

WE LEARN ART LLC

Bronze Award

Artist

Title

School

Pengyu Chen

Road Trip

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ART,SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Shakayla Uehling

Bubble Gum

CARDINAL

Joyce Gao

Nicole's Birthday

CINDY ART STUDIO

Lucas Rodriguez

Save yourself with 2-ways Out'

DULLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Riley Rodden

Sunflower

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Jenna Kissinger

The Circus

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Sheridan Clark

The Rainbow Surprise

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Karleigh Dusenberry

Movie Night

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Isabella Imperado

Night in Space

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Michelle Chernobelsky

Girl on Rocks

LEBEOR

Jonathan Luo

Ocean Currents

LONDONDERRY SCHOOL

Mya Leder

Kite Flying

MADISON ACADEMY

Morgan French

All the Things I Love

MADISON ACADEMY

Penelope Chavez

Rainbow Creatures

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Naura Sumruld

House in the Meadow

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Brett Hicks

Heroes

MERAMEC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

Brianna Spaulding

Girl-Crow

MERCY MONTESSORI

Vivian Majors

The Kitty Lover

MERCY MONTESSORI

Brooke Soutar

Fire Works

MERCY MONTESSORI

Ava Caldwell

Ester with the Family

MERCY MONTESSORI

Brianna Lach

Christmas Snow Globe

MERCY MONTESSORI

Samson Getty

Tropical Waters

MERCY MONTESSORI

Iliana Krasnosky

Beach Sunrise

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Lauren Helmbeck

Alebrije

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Sophia Ly

Chinese Lanterns

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Anna Jordan

Ice Cream

ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Alejandro Lopez

Legos

ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Danika Leven

Kite Flying

ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Krishaan Damalaceruvu

Flaming Dragon

WE LEARN ART LLC

Tristan Leung

Candy Land

WEST PORTAL LUTHERAN SCHOOL

Pentel Award

Artist

Title

School

Olivia Perales

Under the Sea

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ART,SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Payge Chapman

The Blue Bird

CAMELOT ACADEMY OF ART,SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Kyndall Sivak

My House

CARDINAL

Levi Johnson

Garden

CARDINAL

Gary Short

Green Monster

CARDINAL

Greyson Johnson

Fish & Ducks

CARDINAL

Lauryn Hartley

Horse Land

CARDINAL

Bristol Albert

Light House

CARDINAL

Lilly Sedore

Spelling List

CARDINAL

Joanna Kunder

My Pet

CINDY ART STUDIO

Eva Xuan

My Favorite Fruits

CINDY ART STUDIO

Kaden James

King of the Skies

CINDY ART STUDIO

Urian Lira

There's 2 Ways

DULLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Jaxon Pemberton

Dinosaur Land

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Wesley Jones

Designing Arrows

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Haven Fritchey

Mud Races

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Julie Barnett

DJ

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Lacey Workman

Ant Picnic

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Mary Jane Wright

The Tree

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Noah Riemensnider

Dad Farming

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Calissa Brothers

Sunset

IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY

Eva Chuang

Dancing Class with My Friends

KIDS ART LAB

Grace Jee

My Swimming Day

KIDS ART LAB

Amber Wee

Sleepover with My friend

KIDS ART LAB

Ginny Tie

Rocket Shoes

KIDS ART LAB

Jacob Glazer

Jumping in to a New World!

LEBEOR

Olesia Mazewski

Halloween Party

LEBEOR

Hadicha Islamora

Stranded Together

LEBEOR

Angelina Genov

The Happy Day of a Chipmunk

LEBEOR

Natalia Ulashina

The Flying Golden Girl

LEBEOR

John Ames

Mystical World

LONDONDERRY SCHOOL

Lexi Coy

Some of My Favorite Things

MADISON ACADEMY

Imogene Patton

Starry Night

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Abby Levenson

Beauty of the Ocean

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Amadeo Sandoval

Purple People Eater

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Philip Miletkov

Space Bug

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Anna Marie deGraauw

Tropical Home

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Anna Skarbek-Borowska

Flowers

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Zoey Simon

Paris!

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Callahan Camp

The Peach Picture

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Michael Gaglia

Space Flowers

MANZANO DAY SCHOOL

Makenna Rusezyk

A Dog's Life

MARLBOROUGH ELEMENTARY

Lydia Diana

The Very Busy Spider

MARLBOROUGH ELEMENTARY

Penny Curran

Fall Silhouette

MARLBOROUGH ELEMENTARY

Sam Shephard

Deer

MERAMEC VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

John McCormick

Pond on the Hill

MERCY MONTESSORI

Evan Stadler

Fish in a Big Pond

MERCY MONTESSORI

Abby Lockard

Abstract Girl

MERCY MONTESSORI

Ashley Liu

My Family

MONTESSORI OF BREA

Nina Brainer

Toucan/Blue Parrot

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Kennedy Gray

Galaxy

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Ann Cherian

Mountains

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Amaya Hawkins

Thinking

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Andrew Hooks

Paradise Pier

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Wynter Guarneri

Snowy Wolf

SCANLAN OAKS ELEMENTARY

Oscar Adriano

Family Movie Night

ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Klarissa Salazar

Game Night

ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL

Madhura R Shembekar

Chess Board

WE LEARN ART LLC

Hetal Nath

Water Droplets

WE LEARN ART LLC

Anoushka Sharma

Bird

WE LEARN ART LLC