50th International Children's Art Exhibition Award Winners

Foreign Ministers Award

Artist

Title

School

Bijan Okuleye Meraki Icon Art and Design Academy

Supreme Gold Award

Artist

Title

School

Claire Seipt Spooky Halloween Marlborough Elementary
Reece Pettway The Colorful Lady Mercy Montessori

Gold Award

Artist

Title

School

Asher Lin 1st Rocketship Cindy Art Studio
Michael Yoo Inspire by Shoreline Mafia Icon Art and Design Academy
Eva Chang Tokyo Tower Kids Art Lab
Nixon Gustafson Fancy Cat Marlborough Elementary
James Chiz Hot and Cold Colored Indian
Corn
Marlborough Elementary
Ambrose Cronican Winter Weekend Mercy Montessori
Neelsa Bigdeli The Seperated Rocklin Academy Gateway
     

Silver Award

Artist

Title

School

Bradley Replogle Minecraft Cardinal
Nobu Thomas Choo Choo Cindy Art Studio
Lorel Gonzalez The Boy with the Straw Hat Cindy Art Studio
Sophia Huang Ceramic Cindy Art Studio
Jinny Kim Dual Sirit Icon Art and Design Academy
Amy Hwang Habitat Loss Icon Art and Design Academy
Ethan Park Serene Memories Icon Art and Design Academy
Shengyi Li Upside Down Icon Art and Design Academy
Harrison Stock Autmn in New England Marlborough Elementary
Lena Sena The Colorful Trees Marlborough Elementary
Melody Vigil Pusheen Bandant Manzano Day School
Cruz Sisneros Marriot Tower Manzano Day School
Vivienne Kline I am an artist Mercy Montessori
Dana Zimmer Personalities Mercy Montessori
Tia Melton The fun fall tree Mercy Montessori
Aven McFarland The Scarecrow Mercy Montessori
Emilia Reider Virginia Woods Hike Mercy Montessori
Hetal Nath Enchanted Rose We Learn Art LLC
Raaul Kaadige The Cheetah and Antelope We Learn Art LLC
Tanvi Palwai The Night Peacock We Learn Art LLC

Bronze Award

Artist

Title

School

Leah Li Yuechen Family Camelot Academy of Art, Science,
and Technology
Minwei Chen The Imaginary World Camelot Academy of Art, Science,
and Technology
Knoxx Lariausky America Cardinal
Cash Wages Cheetah Cardinal
Adelyn Elliason Flying Dog Cardinal
Joyless Gorsch Friendship Cardinal
Chyanne Bedford Kitty Cat Monster Cardinal
Maddi Wheeler Rainbow Unicorn Cardinal
Caleb Bedner A  Section Cardinal
Abigail Wang Party Cat Cindy Art Studio
Joyce Gao Skulls and Arrows Cindy Art Studio
Emma Zhang My pet "Angel" Cindy Art Studio
Chloe Yoon Sorrow in the Mask Dreamer of Art
Serene Lee Rock Paper Scissors Dreamer of Art
Selene Lee Rock, Paper Scissors Dreamer of Art
Rosa Lee Night Sky Kids Art Lab
Emma Shim In the Airplane Kids Art Lab
Emilia Mona Lis Rainbow Girl Lebeor
Alisa Stempkovska The Way of Music Lebeor
Estelle Riley  Beautiful Fall Marlborough Elementary
Talula Stomberg Many Colors of the Cold Marlborough Elementary
Teagan Monge Under the Sea Marlborough Elementary
Alexis Thibeault Locomotive Goes to Town Marlborough Elementary
Lola Kadlec Christmas Eve Manzano Day School
Lilly LaFata A Dark Day Manzano Day School
Juan Guttman Self Portrait Mercy Montessori
Abby Zimmerlee Tree House Fun Mercy Montessori
Jack Kendrick Winter Tree Fort Mercy Montessori
Aila Toedtman Shadow Girl Mercy Montessori
JJ Castellini A  Triceratops Life Mercy Montessori
Ayinckeh NcNeil Untitled SouthShore Charter Academy

Pentel Award

Artist

Title

School

Abigail I. Perales Hearts Camelot Academy of Art, Science,
and Technology
Peter Yunze Liu The Ice Cream Car Camelot Academy of Art, Science,
and Technology
Ashlynn Hamre A House Cardinal
Joel Carter Forky Cardinal
Jason Eister Robot Cardinal
Logan Bresch Trees and a Skateboard Cardinal
Cody Thomason  Volcano Cardinal
Glen Dick Sunrise Cardinal
Jase Toopes N/A Cardinal
Ally Wang Building a Snowman Cindy Art Studio
Vedika Byakod Dolphin in the Water Cindy Art Studio
Eva Gu Happy Birthday Laura Cindy Art Studio
Samantha Pearson My Math Teacher Cindy Art Studio
Jacob Yu The Fox Cindy Art Studio
Selina Chen The Festival at the Park Cindy Art Studio
Eileen Lee In My Room Dreamer of Art
Chloe Lee In The Library Dreamer of Art
Amy Kim My Happy Summer Dreamer of Art
Seowon Choi Under the Tree Dreamer of Art
Jasmine Lozada Human Pet Icon Art and Design Academy
Isahella Xia Rollercoaster ride Kids Art Lab
Jun Wee Skateboard Riding Kids Art Lab
Yuna Seo Looking at Fireworks Kids Art Lab
Pauline Kondratenko A nice fall day Lebeor
Talsiya Slootsky  Bird and Flowers Lebeor
Angelina  Genov Different Worlds Lebeor
Angela Dryagin My Friend Lebeor
Aylin Seydal Talent Show Lebeor
Hadicha Islamova The Winter Moose Lebeor
Rayne Rutheford Space Dreams Madison Academy
Channing Ransom Spotlight Madison Academy
Will Dunwoody Vehicles and Games Madison Academy
Grace Silva Windy Day in Autmn Marlborough Elementary
Leia Schomer Winter Chill Marlborough Elementary
Hugh Gerstein #13 Manzano Day School
Anna Skarbek- Borowska Art Class Manzano Day School
Naura Sumrud Free Manzano Day School
Ethan Jones Jumping Sword Battle Manzano Day School
Derek Del Campo Origami Coyote Manzano Day School
Evamarie Park Starry Night Manzano Day School
Makenna Stewart Fall Fun in the Tree House Mercy Montessori
Milo Baltzerson Fall Tree House Mercy Montessori
Cesar Elliot Fishing Mercy Montessori
Sean Young My Portrait of Me Mercy Montessori
Scarlett Hennessy Nightmare Fuel Mercy Montessori
Jack Grant Scenic Winter Fun Mercy Montessori
Maddie Zimmerlee Snow Day Mercy Montessori
Will Moran Summer Camping Mercy Montessori
 Evan Majors Sundown in the City Mercy Montessori
Zeke Armstrong The singing scarecrow Mercy Montessori
Kayleigh Stadelmann Winter Wonderland Mercy Montessori
Ariana Kreimer Horseback riding Mercy Montessori
Ben Wessel Fall Fun  Mercy Montessori
Chloe Grace Jin Sisters Suha Suha Art School
Laya Saikumar Christmas Girl We Learn Art LLC
Dhanyasree Nuthukumar Disappointment We Learn Art LLC
Pratishtha Bhardawaj Emerald Phoenix We Learn Art LLC
Arya Murthy The Natural World  We Learn Art LLC
Nithila Sivashanmugam The Sunset We Learn Art LLC
Praneetha Tangallpolli Universe in its eyes We Learn Art LLC