47th International Children's Art Exhibition Award Winners

 
     

Foreign Minister's Award

Artist Title School
Louisa Woerner The Outside Adventure MERCY MONTESSORI
     

Special Gold Award

Artist Title School
Jean Lee Happy World JUDY'S ART SCHOOL
     

Gold Awards

Artist Title School
Ambrose Cronican Deer In The Fall MERCY MONTESSORI
Scarlett Hennessey The Happy Tiger MERCY MONTESSORI
Sue Lee Funny Time JUDY'S ART SCHOOL
Ava Seo Yoon Choi The Animal World JUDY'S ART SCHOOL
Riley Peregoy Pom Poms ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Ismael Delgado Me At The Park ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Benny Chapa Me And My Family Eating Tamales ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Pheobe Ewald Performer IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Elizabeth Trusty Pretty Lady IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Charly Scharf Center Of The Universe IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
     

Silver Awards

Artist Title School
Gabriela Jimenez My Dog ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Ariadne Gonzalez Playing Soccer ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Mia Valdez The Home Street ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Juan Carlos Ibarra My Birthday ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Marli Conboy The Fairy Queen MONTESSORI OF BREA
Annika Patel Ancient Graffiti LONDONDERRY SCHOOL
Do Won Suh Grandpa'S ICON ART & DESIGN STUDIO
Riko Tamaki  Fun With The Little Gory KEIKO KOCH ART CLASS
Kohei Otsuki  Autumn Leaves In Kitayama KEIKO KOCH ART CLASS
Karin Takamatsu Cat Cat Cat KEIKO KOCH ART CLASS
Pvescia Michael Smash KEIKO KOCH ART CLASS
Alex Liddie Alex'S Reelections MADISON ACADEMY
Ethan Lindsey Bee Cat CARDINAL
Allison Tsang Girl Gymnast CINDY ART STUDIO
Vicky Ly Creatures Of The Rainforest CINDY ART STUDIO
Kimiya Collier Ghost At The Beach VIRIDIAN ART ACADEMY
     

Bronze Awards

Artist Title School
Camilla Parr Soccer Light MERCY MONTESSORI
Luke Perry Sunning Lizard MERCY MONTESSORI
Greta Felton Snowy Days MERCY MONTESSORI
William S J Lee My World JUDY'S ART SCHOOL
Sarah Arim Kong Peace JUDY'S ART SCHOOL
Natalia Pena I Love It ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Katia Cardenas Butterfly ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Ella Gonzalez Garden ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Journi Vail Wilbur IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Lacey Workman "Lacey Workman" IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Lane Cardwell Robot IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Zoe Beccaccio   MONTESSORI OF BREA
Julian Brescia A World Peace Guitar KEIKO KOCH ART CLASS
Kaylee Minor Kay Lee With Glasses MADISON ACADEMY
Brandon Yeager Black & White Of Brandon MADISON ACADEMY
Blake Lamansky Party CARDINAL
Adriana Roberts Play CARDINAL
Kaylin Hissem The Swim CARDINAL
Chelese Young The Girl Of Color NEWPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sophia Ha Best Friends CINDY ART STUDIO
Joyce Gao Gymnastic CINDY ART STUDIO
Devina Nail The City That Never Sleeps CINDY ART STUDIO
     

Pentel Awards

Artist Title School
Sadie Headley Four Faces Of Me MERCY MONTESSORI
Emma Valdez Rainbow ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Ruby Huynh The Giving Tree ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Jose Pena Carne Asada ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Maylai Pang The Pangs At Cancun ST.AUGUSTINE SCHOOL
Clair Whittle The Royal Palace IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Paige Russell Oreo IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Calissa Brothers Giraffe At Sunset IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Austin Graves Day At The Pulling Track IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Logan Seel The Championship IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Mattison Williams Warming Me Twice IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Ambrosia Russell King's Pride IBERIA R-V ELEMENTARY
Liam O'Brien Sharks KEIKO KOCH ART CLASS
Jake Brimmer Yard CARDINAL
Izabella Sehnathorst Red Barn CARDINAL
Kaelyn Therrien Fall Waterdog Landscape MARLBOROUGH ELEMENTARY
Ely Tyss Dreams ART LESSONS FOR CHILDREN
Sophia Shataiz Fall In My City ART LESSONS FOR CHILDREN
Arian Bazrafkan Mantis VIRIDIAN ART ACADEMY
Shadi Dastrani Vampire At The Beach VIRIDIAN ART ACADEMY
Lukey Mogilevsky Non-Realistic Soccer VIRIDIAN ART ACADEMY
Nikhil McGowan Little League World Series VIRIDIAN ART ACADEMY