46th International Children's Art Exhibition Award Winners  
     
Special Gold Awards
Artist Title School
Colson Gilman Day Building Bannockburn Christian Academy
Aaron Pan Busy Future School Little Fish Art Studio
Alex Pomerantz  The Deadly Designed Piranha LONDONDERRY SCHOOL
Colsten Spelman The Colorful City Mercy Montessori
Maylai Pang Cool In Colorado St. Augustine School
     
Gold Awards
Artist Title School
Joshua Grinshpun The City Street Race Art Lessons For Children
Joey Tedrow Mushroom House CARDINAL ELEMENTARY
Dejah Jones The Boat CARDINAL ELEMENTARY
Quintin Galko Peppa Pig & Her Family G.J. Mann
Calissa Brothers  The Big Competition Iberia R-V Elementary
Mina Shon Play Day Judy's Art
Lucas McGeorge  The Music Turtle LONDONDERRY SCHOOL
Sophia Seligson Fiesta Memories Manzano Day School
Bridget McKigney Portrait Manzano Day School
Mia Woeber The Merry Go Round Mercy Montessori
Luis Soto Going to the Beach St. Augustine School
Jorge Canales PRCA in the USA St. Augustine School
Danica Vela-Cuellar I Love the Beach St. Augustine School
     
Silver Awards
Artist Title School
Samanta Levy Me and My Friend Art Lessons For Children
Grant Huckabee Medieval Tournament Bannockburn Christian Academy
Olivia Pluemer Flying CARDINAL ELEMENTARY
Jasmyne Sauceda The Castle CARDINAL ELEMENTARY
Megan Cobb Summer Pioneer Days Cobb Homeschool
Lauren Hensley The Jumping Girl Iberia R-V Elementary
Ross Pemberton Muddin Iberia R-V Elementary
So Young Jee Picnic Kid Art Lab
Joshua Ryu Camping with my Friends Kid Art Lab
Jay Han Forest Kid Art Lab
Justin Ni Classroom In Space Little Fish Art Studio
Isabella Ko The Candy Land Little Fish Art Studio
Ocean del Sol  Tree Silhouette LONDONDERRY SCHOOL
Yusuf Miller What's Under the Sea LONDONDERRY SCHOOL
Joshua Malone Basketball Hoops Madison Academy
Camila Chavez Mythical Creatures Unite Manzano Day School
Grace Gray Outside Playing Mercy Montessori
Max Fink The Colorful School Mercy Montessori
Grayden Nordquist Swing Time Pearsons Corner
Nina Dezboremdiker Friendship Is Magic SPIVAK STUDIO
Rebecca Kats Out In The Weld SPIVAK STUDIO
Silke Gage Ballet St. Augustine School
Rebecca Silva Education in the USA St. Augustine School
Reese Kelly Sunset Owl Viridian Art Academy
Shai Hakakian Dinos Viridian Art Academy
     
Bronze Awards
Artist Title School
Ashton L Burton Color City Art Corner Studio
Ajay Ward Dino CARDINAL ELEMENTARY
Hudson Weichman Sub CARDINAL ELEMENTARY
Addison Pollard Look At Me CARDINAL ELEMENTARY
Ambrozia Sanders Smile CARDINAL ELEMENTARY
Nathan Zhang Leopards in the Sun Cindy Art Studio
Erin Kao Spring Time Birds Cindy Art Studio
Joonbeom Heo Fireworks Over the Ocean Cindy Art Studio
Sean Chen The Tsunami Cindy Art Studio
Katelyn Y. Wang The Little Dancer Cindy Art Studio
Knox Buechter Clown Fish Iberia R-V Elementary
Jun Seo Yoon Party Crasher Crocodile Icon Art & Design
Audrey Eun Suh Park Happy Day Judy's Art
Harold Hj Lee Adventure Ocean Judy's Art
William S J Lee The City Judy's Art
Rosa Lee Legoland Kid Art Lab
Zenon Hrycenko Hike To The River of Rocks Lehigh Valley School
Alison Li The Hidden Tiger Little Fish Art Studio
Aryan Vichare  Shape City LONDONDERRY SCHOOL
Brent White All American Madison Academy
Emery Mills Splatter Tree Madison Academy
Cam Busby Patriotic Fish Madison Academy
Ali Polochanin Floating Leaves Marlborough Elementary
Will Moran Kitty Cat Mercy Montessori
Reese Van Rooyen My Favorite Talent Mercy Montessori
Lawson Bergeron Empty Beach Mercy Montessori
Max Rhodes Jump and Have Fun Pearsons Corner
Carleigh Ingarra A Good Summer Day Pearsons Corner
Peyton Fisher The Birthday Party Pearsons Corner
Laura Watson Look! Up In The Sky Pearsons Corner
     
Pentel Awards
Artist Title School
Kylee Drace Rose Iberia R-V Elementary
Cayley Cochran The Rainbow Palace Iberia R-V Elementary
Katy Veverka Family of Cats Iberia R-V Elementary
Logan Seel Bull Dozer Iberia R-V Elementary
Gunner Wilson having Fun In The Mud Iberia R-V Elementary
Wes Cardwell Flying Robot Iberia R-V Elementary
Cora Lee Dancing At Prom Iberia R-V Elementary
Ethan Runner A Ship In A Bottle Iberia R-V Elementary
Garrett Wilson Having Fun Pulling Truck Iberia R-V Elementary
Eli Hensley Farm Days Iberia R-V Elementary
Caige Kiser 4 Good Sports Iberia R-V Elementary
Sue Lee Under The Sea Judy's Art
Nicole Kim Rob am Kngaok Pail in Dancers In Siam Reap Judy's Art
Minki Shin Basketball Game Judy's Art
Jayden Choi The Desert World Kid Art Lab
Sophie Carroll Sun Blanket Manzano Day School
Paul Melandres Halloween Manzano Day School
Thomas Wray Tallest Tower In the World Manzano Day School
Joseph Braun Four Peaks Manzano Day School
Josh Leyba Martian Mister Manzano Day School
Cecilia Zito Festive Corn Marlborough Elementary
Aimee Uiele Native Corn Marlborough Elementary
Marco Montemayor The Happy Day St. Augustine School
Paulina Salazar Laredo, TX St. Augustine School
Bella Dancause South Padre  St. Augustine School
Carlotta Portillo  The Barn St. Augustine School
Dariana Ramos Out of Texas St. Augustine School
Melanie Walls  Math Work St. Augustine School